2019 National Pole Vault Summit

Click here for the 2019 Results

2019 Dorothy Dawson Invite at U of I Armory

Pole Vault 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
D. Dawson: $ 3.35m 1/28/2017 Rhiannon Held, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Neposchlan, Linden Unattached 3.05m 3.23m 10-07.00

Pole Vault 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
D. Dawson: $ 3.53m 1/6/2018 Kolby Weiss, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Held, Rhiannon Unattached 3.66m 3.53m$ 11-07.00
2 Weiss, Kolby Unattached 3.35m J3.53m$ 11-07.00
3 Abramson, Cece Unattached 3.40m 3.08m 10-01.25
4 Schoon, Sawyer Unattached 3.05m 2.93m 9-07.25
5 Ifft, Lillianna Unattached 3.05m J2.93m 9-07.25
6 Saloga, Libby Unattached 2.82m 2.63m 8-07.50
7 Sumer, Sophia Unattached 2.90m J2.63m 8-07.50
8 Morello, Mia Unattached 2.74m 2.18m 7-01.75

Pole Vault 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
D. Dawson: $ 3.86m 2005 Jenny Soceka, UN – Madison, WI
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Brandon, Landis Flames Adren 3.58m 3.53m 11-07.00
2 Roberts, Windsor Unattached 3.66m 3.38m 11-01.00
3 Breit, Carolyn-Paige PV Junkies J 3.23m 3.23m 10-07.00
4 Craig, Sarah Unattached 3.35m 2.93m 9-07.25
5 Caldwell, Faith Unattached 2.90m 2.78m 9-01.50
5 Graves, Emily Ford Central 3.05m 2.78m 9-01.50
7 Jones, Noelle Unattached 3.43m J2.78m 9-01.50

Pole Vault 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
D. Dawson: $ 3.37m 1/6/2018 Isaac Whitaker, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gentle, Charles Unattached 2.85m 9-04.25
2 Guillaume, Sawyer Evansville S 2.55m 8-04.25
— Akers, Collin Unattached NH

Pole Vault 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
D. Dawson: $ 4.08m 1/28/2017 Reed Wilson, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Whitaker, Isaac Unattached 4.07m 4.05m 13-03.50
2 Cruse, Charles Unattached 3.66m 3.75m 12-03.50
3 Kao, Collin Unattached 3.05m 3.45m 11-03.75
4 Waller, Ethan Flames Adren 3.00m 9-10.00
5 Akers, Griffin Unattached 2.40m 7-10.50

Pole Vault 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
D. Dawson: $ 5.18m 1/6/2018 Zachery Bradford, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ifft, Chandlar Unattached 4.72m 4.65m 15-03.00
2 Witts, Cameron Unattached 4.57m 4.50m 14-09.00
3 Mcgill, Liam Unattached 4.11m 4.35m 14-03.25
3 Bachtold, Garrett Unattached 4.50m 4.35m 14-03.25
5 Saloga, Andrew Unattached 4.34m 4.20m 13-09.25
6 Nuzzo, Jadon PV Junkies J 4.27m J4.20m 13-09.25
7 Mulhern, Kyle Unattached 4.42m 3.90m 12-09.50
8 Mcfarland, Camdyn Unattached 3.66m 3.60m 11-09.75
9 Cherry, Ian Flames Adren 3.66m 3.45m 11-03.75
10 Blake, Jaden University o 2.90m 3.00m 9-10.00

2018 AAU Regional Qualifier Results

June 30th – Girls, July 1st – Boys

 

F 13 pole vault

place team name mark
1 Flames Adrenaline Rush OLIVIA BRANDON 8-00.00
2 Flying Dragons Pole Vault Club LINDEN NEPOSCHLAN 7-06.00

M 13 pole vault

place team name mark
1 Unattached CHARLES GENTLE 10-00.00
2 Unattached PARKER HOLLDORF 10-00.00
3 Flippen Flyers Track Club CHASE HAMPTON 7-06.00
4 Flying Dragons Pole Vault Club BRADYN MCFARLAND 7-00.00

F 14 pole vault

place team name mark
1 Flying Dragons Pole Vault Club SYDNEE SCOTT 10-06.00
2 Flames Adrenaline Rush MABRY BRUHN 8-06.00
3 Flippen Flyers Track Club BRE DUNN 7-00.00

M 14 pole vault

place team name mark
1 Flying Dragons Pole Vault Club ISAAC WHITAKER 11-06.00
2 Flying Dragons Pole Vault Club CHARLES CRUSE 11-06.00
3 Flames Adrenaline Rush ETHAN WALLER 9-06.00
4 Flying Dragons Pole Vault Club TROY CZAPAR 9-00.00
5 Flames Adrenaline Rush BEN CRIBBS 7-00.00

F 15-16 pole vault

place team name mark
1 Flames Adrenaline Rush LANDIS BRANDON 11-00.00
2 Flying Dragons Pole Vault Club KOLBY WEISS 11-00.00
3 Flying Dragons Pole Vault Club WINDSOR ROBERTS 10-00.00
4 Jump High Athletic Club ABIGAIL KUHN 10-00.00
5 Flying Dragons Pole Vault Club AMBER VROMAN 9-06.00
6 Flying Dragons Pole Vault Club SAWYER SCHOON 9-06.00
7 Flying Dragons Pole Vault Club SOPHIA SUMER 9-00.00
8 Jump High Athletic Club MEGAN GASPARAITIS 9-00.00

M 15-16 pole vault

place team name mark
1 Flames Adrenaline Rush IAN CHERRY 12-00.00
2 Unattached KADIN JACOBS 11-00.00
3 Flames Adrenaline Rush MAXWELL BEYERS 11-00.00
4 Flying Dragons Pole Vault Club CAMDYN MCFARLAND 10-06.00
5 Unattached ROB GENTLE 9-00.00
6 University of Chicago TC JADEN BLAKE 8-06.00
7 Flippen Flyers Track Club DYELAN HAMPTON 7-06.00

F 17-18 pole vault

place team name mark
1 Flying Dragons Pole Vault Club KAITLYN DEUTSCH 11-00.00
2 Unattached MADISON RIGG 10-00.00
3 Jump High Athletic Club CLAIRE GATERMANN 9-06.00
4 Unattached CAROLYN BAKX 9-06.00
5 Flying Dragons Pole Vault Club KATELYN GALL 9-06.00
6 Flying Dragons Pole Vault Club FAITH CALDWELL 9-00.00
7 Flames Adrenaline Rush CARSON BEYERS 9-00.00
8 Jump High Athletic Club CATHERINE MEEHAN 9-00.00

M 17-18 pole vault

place team name mark
1 Flying Dragons Pole Vault Club GARRETT BACHTOLD 14-00.00
2 Unattached SAMUEL WOOD 14-00.00
3 Unattached KYLE KRUTHOFF 14-00.00
4 Flying Dragons Pole Vault Club CAMERON WITTS 13-06.00
5 Flying Dragons Pole Vault Club REED WILSON 13-06.00
6 Flying Dragons Pole Vault Club KYLE MULHERN 12-00.00
7 Flying Dragons Pole Vault Club JOSEPH FISHER 12-00.00
8 Flames Adrenaline Rush BRIAN VOYLES 11-06.00
9 Jump High Athletic Club JAMES GATSOS 11-00.00
10 Southern Indiana Running Club BRANDEN KOLVOORD 9-00.00

 

Enter Our Next Meet!

Check out our Calendar to find future competitions to enter

 

Search The Calendar

Get in Touch!

15 + 11 =